Tuesday, July 31, 2007

Memoir it shall be

The time has come....
to an end.

Prom had past.

We hope you enjoyed it and really had a kick off time with us there!!!

Thank you for your support dearest VAD 43
to our beloved finalist, thank you for your cooperation.... and your time spend during the rehersal
and to our awesome members out there who actually attend, thank you for your laughter and smiles and spirits during the prom!!!

C u soon!!

MEB 2007

Friday, July 27, 2007

It's Here.. It's HERE... IT'S HERE!!!!

RC Prom Nite 2007.. it's HERE!!
A total of 7 hours..!!
Sleep well, dress well, and i promise... everything will go SWELL!!!
Im so excited!!
I know you are too!!
Cya at the Mega-Awesome-Event of the year!!!!!
Cya...dont wanna miss ya!
xoxo. Exco 2007!

Thursday, July 26, 2007

Let's Get this PARTY Started!!!

Last Call has been made.
Payment date had due-ed... LOL!
So, for the ones that missed your chance, c y'all during RC Nite.
LOL!!! For the ones whose coming, get ready!
Dress yourself... ready for the fun, thrilling ride which is, let's see... 48 hours away!!!
Arent you excited??
Still have second tot of making appointment?
It's never too late.
So be there in time ppl, registration will start at 6.30 p.m.
See ya!!!
*Im seeing all RC members in their awesome ties, tux and dresses already!!

Wednesday, July 25, 2007

Last CALL!!!

This is your last call...
Table booking, make appointment all done already???
Prom Nite is just less than 3 days away!!!
last Day for payment.
Please cooperate and we'll be having nothing but FUN!!!
See y'all around.
And psst* Rc Dance Competition, performance.. thios year. It's gonna bring new flava to it!
Dont miss it.
Love, MEB 2007.

Friday, July 20, 2007

Mega OFFER!! =p

Girls.. Function Make Up + Hair-do!!
Offer price- RM 28 only!!
Normal price? RM 80... so here's your chance!!
Guys??? DONT WORRY! Here's your offer:
Hair-do + glitter.. RM 5 max!!!
Guys and Girls!!! Listen UP! MEGA OFFER is here! LOL!

Make appointment, so you dont have to wait, just ring Miss Chan at 0122112372!!
Just state your name, school and time!
All this is brought to you by ALL OF US HERE!
Enjoy your great offer...
look nice and sassy in an inexpensive cost!


Wednesday, July 11, 2007

Fiesta Crazzie!!



Come.. join the fun.

Make up... Hair-do.. all is here! Just bring your $$$ and you'll get what you want! It's professional. And in student rate, so no worries. Hair + Make up.. less than RM 20! No doubt.

Wanna do dedications? For frenship.. or your love ones? It's available...

We know what you want... So it's all here!

Do come!!

So.. what are you waiting for.. closing date for payment.. 21 July 2007!

Please... im assuring you, do not miss this chance!

We wanna see you, you wanna meet us!

So here's the chance y'all!

Come join the heat of the month, RC PROM Fiesta...
And peeps!! This Saturday- 14 July 2007!!
RC Idol 1st audition... sing along and strut your thing! Be crazy over Rc Idol and Rc Prom Nite with us!! LOL!


We'll be waiting!!!

Friday, July 6, 2007

To enter Rc Idol or not to?? Hmmm...

To attend Rc Prom Nite or not to.. Hmm...

Is this approaching on your mind?



That's what the Prom Nite 2007 is all about..
Attend it and we'll cast your worries away!!
See ya.
Anyway, MKUS 4 is tomorrow, 9a.m. HQ. Set A... more updates about our upcoming activities, so KP of all schools. You better be there!
... Have a nice week ahead ya'll! ...